fbpx

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

The epoxy Privacy Policy includes two keys, this is a clear base and powder. They mix to form a blend, producing a glossy, nice look effect after completion. Shop here and check out our other services here.

Pour over the solid top. They move through the floor as it cures and can create effects such as swirls, ripples, craters, or waves with a paintbrush or roller. When the Bathroom hardens, these powders are in place, resulting in a beautiful, nice look.

Each of us is special due to the nature of the powder holding. Skill and mind are critical to achieving the appearance and feel of the surface.

About Metallic Epoxy Privacy Policy include two keys: a clear base and powder. They mix to form a blend, producing a glossy, nice look effect after completion.

Pour over the solid top. They move through the floor as it cures and can with a paintbrush or roller to create effects such as swirls, ripples, craters, or waves. When the Metallic Epoxy hardens, these powders are in place, resulting in a beautiful, nice look.

Each MESG Privacy Policy is special due to the nature of the powder holding. Skill and mind are critical to achieving the appearance and feel of the surface.

Privacy Policy

Pour over the solid top. They move through the floor as it cures and can create effects such as swirls, ripples, craters, or waves with a paintbrush or roller. When the Bathroom hardens, these powders are in place, resulting in a beautiful, nice look.

Each of us is special due to the nature of the powder holding. Skill and mind are critical to achieving the appearance and feel of the surface.

About Metallic Epoxy Privacy Policy include two keys: a clear base and powder. They mix to form a blend, producing a glossy, nice look effect after completion.

Pour over the solid top. They move through the floor as it cures and can with a paintbrush or roller to create effects such as swirls, ripples, craters, or waves. When the Metallic Epoxy hardens, these powders are in place, resulting in a beautiful, nice look.

Each Privacy Policy is special due to the nature of the powder holding. Skill and mind are critical to achieving the appearance and feel of the surface.

MESG warranty

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy describes the practices in which MESG PRODUCTS PTE. LTD. & its subsidiaries collect, use and disclose Personal Data collected from you.

For the purpose of this Policy, “Personal Data” shall mean data, whether true or not, about an individual which can be identified – from that data; or from that data and other information which an organisation has or is likely to have access. Personal Data will be referred to existing data in our possession or collected data.

It supplements but does not supersede nor replace any other consent that you may have previously provided to us, nor does it affect any right that we may have at law in connection with the collection, use, disclosure and / or retention of your Personal Data.

1. Personal Data Collected

1.1 We may collect your Personal Data in various situations such as account / member sign-up, newsletter subscription, site photography and participation in lucky draw / survey / event / activity, etc.

1.2 Personal Data collected by us may include name, email address, contact number, residential address, date of birth, bank account / credit card information, photographs and images, and information of the products and services you have purchased from us.

1.3 Where Personal Data of any third party are provided by you to us, you undertake to obtain the consent of the third party to our collection, use and/or disclosure of those Personal Data in accordance with our Privacy policy. We reserve the right to request for the verification of such consent where required.

2. Use of Personal Data 

2.1 By interacting with us and submitting information to us, or signing up for any products or services offered by us, you agree and consent to us for collecting, using, and disclosing such Personal Data in the manner set forth in our Privacy policy.

2.2 We may collect and use your Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • Provide the products and / or services you have purchased;
  • Assist you with your enquiries;
  • Process payments for your purchases;
  • Improve customer service;
  • Conduct statistical analysis and research including building analytical solutions;
  • Keep you updated of our future offers / promotions and events; and
  • Comply with applicable laws and regulations

Privacy Policy

The epoxy Privacy Policy includes two keys, this is a clear base and powder. They mix to form a blend, producing a glossy, nice look effect after completion. Shop here and check out our other services here.

Pour over the solid top. They move through the floor as it cures and can create effects such as swirls, ripples, craters, or waves with a paintbrush or roller. When the Bathroom hardens, these powders are in place, resulting in a beautiful, nice look.

Each of us is special due to the nature of the powder holding. Skill and mind are critical to achieving the appearance and feel of the surface.

About Metallic Epoxy Privacy Policy include two keys: a clear base and powder. They mix to form a blend, producing a glossy, nice look effect after completion.

Pour over the solid top. They move through the floor as it cures and can with a paintbrush or roller to create effects such as swirls, ripples, craters, or waves. When the Metallic Epoxy hardens, these powders are in place, resulting in a beautiful, nice look.

Each MESG Privacy Policy is special due to the nature of the powder holding. Skill and mind are critical to achieving the appearance and feel of the surface.

Privacy Policy

Pour over the solid top. They move through the floor as it cures and can create effects such as swirls, ripples, craters, or waves with a paintbrush or roller. When the Bathroom hardens, these powders are in place, resulting in a beautiful, nice look.

Each of us is special due to the nature of the powder holding. Skill and mind are critical to achieving the appearance and feel of the surface.

About Metallic Epoxy Privacy Policy include two keys: a clear base and powder. They mix to form a blend, producing a glossy, nice look effect after completion.

Pour over the solid top. They move through the floor as it cures and can with a paintbrush or roller to create effects such as swirls, ripples, craters, or waves. When the Metallic Epoxy hardens, these powders are in place, resulting in a beautiful, nice look.

Each Privacy Policy is special due to the nature of the powder holding. Skill and mind are critical to achieving the appearance and feel of the surface.

MESG warranty

3. UPDATING YOU OF OUR OFFERS / PROMOTIONS 

3.1 To keep you up to date on our latest offers and promotions, we may contact you via email, text message, or phone call.

3.2 You may receive non-marketing messages like surveys, customer-service notices, and other service-related notices.

4. Disclosure of Your Personal Data

4.1 We may disclose your Personal Data to the following organisations for the purposes mentioned above:

  • MESG PRODUCTS and entities in the MESG Group;
  • MESG PRODUCTS and its subsidiaries;
  • Financial institutions including credit card companies and their service providers;
  • Business partners;
  • Agents, contractors, data intermediaries or third party service providers;
  • Hospitals, clinics or insurance companies in connection with claims;
  • Professional advisor such as legal advisers, auditors; and
  • Regulators or other government bodies as required by law.

5. Use of Cookies

5.1 We may use cookies on our websites to record session information, collect visit and access details to our web pages that enable us to continue to improve our services and provide better and useful features to our website users.

5.2 You may adjust the settings on the browser to disable the cookies associated with the technologies. Please note that this may affect the functionality of the website(s).

5.3 We are not responsible for the Personal Data policies (including Personal Data protection and cookies), content or security of any third party websites linked to our websites.

6. Protection of Your Personal Data

6.1 We maintain appropriate security safeguards and practices to protect your Personal Data from accidental loss, misuse or destruction, in accordance with the applicable laws.

7. Accuracy of Your Personal Data

7.1 We take all reasonable measures to ensure that your Personal Data remains accurate, complete and up-to-date. Please notify us if any of your Personal Data changes.

Privacy Policy

The epoxy Privacy Policy includes two keys, this is a clear base and powder. They mix to form a blend, producing a glossy, nice look effect after completion. Shop here and check out our other services here.

Pour over the solid top. They move through the floor as it cures and can create effects such as swirls, ripples, craters, or waves with a paintbrush or roller. When the Bathroom hardens, these powders are in place, resulting in a beautiful, nice look.

Each of us is special due to the nature of the powder holding. Skill and mind are critical to achieving the appearance and feel of the surface.

About Metallic Epoxy Privacy Policy include two keys: a clear base and powder. They mix to form a blend, producing a glossy, nice look effect after completion.

Pour over the solid top. They move through the floor as it cures and can with a paintbrush or roller to create effects such as swirls, ripples, craters, or waves. When the Metallic Epoxy hardens, these powders are in place, resulting in a beautiful, nice look.

Each MESG Privacy Policy is special due to the nature of the powder holding. Skill and mind are critical to achieving the appearance and feel of the surface.

Privacy Policy

Pour over the solid top. They move through the floor as it cures and can create effects such as swirls, ripples, craters, or waves with a paintbrush or roller. When the Bathroom hardens, these powders are in place, resulting in a beautiful, nice look.

Each of us is special due to the nature of the powder holding. Skill and mind are critical to achieving the appearance and feel of the surface.

About Metallic Epoxy Privacy Policy include two keys: a clear base and powder. They mix to form a blend, producing a glossy, nice look effect after completion.

Pour over the solid top. They move through the floor as it cures and can with a paintbrush or roller to create effects such as swirls, ripples, craters, or waves. When the Metallic Epoxy hardens, these powders are in place, resulting in a beautiful, nice look.

Each Privacy Policy is special due to the nature of the powder holding. Skill and mind are critical to achieving the appearance and feel of the surface.

MESG warranty

8. Access and Correction of your Personal Data

8.1 You may request access to or make corrections to your Personal Data records, subject to some exceptions allowed by law. A fee may be charged to cover the cost of providing the requested information and we will respond to your request within 30 days.

8.2 Please submit your request to us at this email address: support@mesgshop.com

9. Storage and Retention of Personal Data

9.1 We will delete, as reasonably possible, or otherwise anonymise any Personal Data in the event that the Personal Data is not required for any reasonable business or legal purposes, according to our data retention policies.

9.2 We may from time to time transfer your Personal Data overseas to servers owned by third party service providers, for storage purposes and to continue to provide our services to you.

9.3 Where your Personal Data is transferred in this manner, we will ensure that the recipient of the Personal Data is bound by legally enforceable obligations to provide to the Personal Data a standard of protection that is at least comparable to that under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012.

10. Minors

10.1 We cannot distinguish the age of persons accessing our websites. If a minor (according to applicable laws) has provided us with Personal Data without parental or guardian consent, the parent or guardian should contact us to inform us and we shall restrict any collection, use or disclosure of that personal data.

11. Contacting Us

11.1 If you have any questions about our Personal Data protection policy or practices, or wish to withdraw your consent to any use or disclosure of any Personal Data provided to us, you can write to support@mesgshop.com

12. Policy Updates

12.1 We may update our Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice in response to changes to applicable laws or our practices. It is best to review this privacy policy page frequently.

13. Governing Law

13.1 This Policy is governed by and shall be construed in accordance with the laws of Singapore.

Last updated 03 January 2022

This Privacy Policy describes the practices in which MESG PRODUCTS PTE. LTD. & its subsidiaries collect, use and disclose Personal Data collected from you.

For the purpose of this Policy, “Personal Data” shall mean data, whether true or not, about an individual which can be identified – from that data; or from that data and other information which an organisation has or is likely to have access. Personal Data will be referred to existing data in our possession or collected data.

It supplements but does not supersede nor replace any other consent that you may have previously provided to us, nor does it affect any right that we may have at law in connection with the collection, use, disclosure and / or retention of your Personal Data.

1 Personal Data Collected

1.1 We may collect your Personal Data in various situations such as account / member sign-up, newsletter subscription, site photography and participation in lucky draw / survey / event / activity, etc.

1.2 Personal Data collected by us may include name, email address, contact number, residential address, date of birth, bank account / credit card information, photographs and images, and information of the products and services you have purchased from us.

1.3 Where Personal Data of any third party are provided by you to us, you undertake to obtain the consent of the third party to our collection, use and/or disclosure of those Personal Data in accordance with our Privacy policy. We reserve the right to request for the verification of such consent where required.

2 Use of Your Personal Data

2.1 By interacting with us and submitting information to us, or signing up for any products or services offered by us, you agree and consent to us for collecting, using, and disclosing such Personal Data in the manner set forth in our Privacy policy.

2.2 We may collect and use your Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • Provide the products and / or services you have purchased;
  • Assist you with your enquiries;
  • Process payments for your purchases;
  • Improve customer service;
  • Conduct statistical analysis and research including building analytical solutions;
  • Keep you updated of our future offers / promotions and events; and
  • Comply with applicable laws and regulations

3 Updating You of Our Offers / Promotions

3.1 To keep you up to date on our latest offers and promotions, we may contact you via email, text message, or phone call.

3.2 You may receive non-marketing messages like surveys, customer-service notices, and other service-related notices.

4 Disclosure of Your Personal Data

4.1 We may disclose your Personal Data to the following organisations for the purposes mentioned above:

  • MESG PRODUCTS and entities in the MESG Group;
  • MESG PRODUCTS and its subsidiaries;
  • Financial institutions including credit card companies and their service providers;
  • Business partners;
  • Agents, contractors, data intermediaries or third party service providers;
  • Hospitals, clinics or insurance companies in connection with claims;
  • Professional advisor such as legal advisers, auditors; and
  • Regulators or other government bodies as required by law.

5 Use of Cookies

5.1 We may use cookies on our websites to record session information, collect visit and access details to our web pages that enable us to continue to improve our services and provide better and useful features to our website users.

5.2 You may adjust the settings on the browser to disable the cookies associated with the technologies. Please note that this may affect the functionality of the website(s).

5.3 We are not responsible for the Personal Data policies (including Personal Data protection and cookies), content or security of any third party websites linked to our websites.

6 Protection of Your Personal Data

6.1 We maintain appropriate security safeguards and practices to protect your Personal Data from accidental loss, misuse or destruction, in accordance with the applicable laws.

7 Accuracy of Your Personal Data

7.1 We take all reasonable measures to ensure that your Personal Data remains accurate, complete and up-to-date. Please notify us if any of your Personal Data changes.

8 Access and Correction of your Personal Data

8.1 You may request access to or make corrections to your Personal Data records, subject to some exceptions allowed by law. We may charge a fee to cover the costs of providing the requested information, and we will respond within 30 days.

8.2 Please submit your request to us at this email address: support@mesgshop.com

9 Storage and Retention of Personal Data

9.1 We will delete, as reasonably possible, or otherwise anonymise any Personal Data in the event that the Personal Data is not required for any reasonable business or legal purposes, according to our data retention policies.

9.2 We may from time to time transfer your Personal Data overseas to servers owned by third party service providers, for storage purposes and to continue to provide our services to you.

9.3 Where your Personal Data is transferred in this manner, we will ensure that the recipient of the Personal Data is bound by legally enforceable obligations to provide to the Personal Data a standard of protection that is at least comparable to that under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012.

10 Minors

10.1 We cannot distinguish the age of persons accessing our websites. If a minor (according to applicable laws) has provided us with Personal Data without parental or guardian consent, the parent or guardian should contact us to inform us and we shall restrict any collection, use or disclosure of that personal data.

11 Contacting Us

11.1 If you have any questions about our Personal Data protection policy or practices, or wish to withdraw your consent to any use or disclosure of any Personal Data provided to us, you can write to support@mesgshop.com

12 Policy Updates

12.1 We may update our Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice in response to changes to applicable laws or our practices. You are advised to check our Privacy Policy on this page regularly.

13 Governing Law

13.1 This Policy is governed by and shall be construed in accordance with the laws of Singapore.

Last updated 03 January 2022

Privacy Policy

The epoxy Privacy Policy includes two keys, this is a clear base and powder. They mix to form a blend, producing a glossy, nice look effect after completion. Shop here and check out our other services here.

Pour over the solid top. They move through the floor as it cures and can create effects such as swirls, ripples, craters, or waves with a paintbrush or roller. When the Bathroom hardens, these powders are in place, resulting in a beautiful, nice look.

Each of us is special due to the nature of the powder holding. Skill and mind are critical to achieving the appearance and feel of the surface.

About Metallic Epoxy Privacy Policy include two keys: a clear base and powder. They mix to form a blend, producing a glossy, nice look effect after completion.

Pour over the solid top. They move through the floor as it cures and can with a paintbrush or roller to create effects such as swirls, ripples, craters, or waves. When the Metallic Epoxy hardens, these powders are in place, resulting in a beautiful, nice look.

Each MESG Privacy Policy is special due to the nature of the powder holding. Skill and mind are critical to achieving the appearance and feel of the surface.

Privacy Policy

Pour over the solid top. They move through the floor as it cures and can create effects such as swirls, ripples, craters, or waves with a paintbrush or roller. When the Bathroom hardens, these powders are in place, resulting in a beautiful, nice look.

Each of us is special due to the nature of the powder holding. Skill and mind are critical to achieving the appearance and feel of the surface.

About Metallic Epoxy Privacy Policy include two keys: a clear base and powder. They mix to form a blend, producing a glossy, nice look effect after completion.

Pour over the solid top. They move through the floor as it cures and can with a paintbrush or roller to create effects such as swirls, ripples, craters, or waves. When the Metallic Epoxy hardens, these powders are in place, resulting in a beautiful, nice look.

Each Privacy Policy is special due to the nature of the powder holding. Skill and mind are critical to achieving the appearance and feel of the surface.

MESG warranty

DIY

They move through the floor as it cures and can create effects such as swirls, ripples, craters, or waves with a paintbrush or roller. When the Bathroom hardens, these powders are in place, resulting in a beautiful, nice look.

Pour over the solid top. They move through the floor as it cures and can create effects such as swirls, ripples, craters, or waves with a paintbrush or roller. When the Bathroom hardens, these powders are in place, resulting in a beautiful, nice look.

They move through the floor as it cures and can create effects such as swirls, ripples, craters, or waves with a paintbrush or roller. When the Bathroom hardens, these powders are in place, resulting in a beautiful, nice look.

About Metallic Epoxy Privacy Policy include two keys: a clear base and powder. They mix to form a blend, producing a glossy, nice look effect after completion.

Pour over the solid top. They move through the floor as it cures and can with a paintbrush or roller to create effects such as swirls, ripples, craters, or waves. When the Metallic Epoxy hardens, these powders are in place, resulting in a beautiful, nice look.

Each MESG Privacy Policy is special due to the nature of the powder holding. They move through the floor as it cures and can create effects such as swirls, ripples, craters, or waves with a paintbrush or roller. When the Bathroom hardens, these powders are in place, resulting in a beautiful, nice look.

Privacy Policy

Pour over the solid top. They move through the floor as it cures and can create effects such as swirls, ripples, craters, or waves with a paintbrush or roller. When the Bathroom hardens, these powders are in place, resulting in a beautiful, nice look.

Each of us is special due to the nature of the powder holding. Skill and mind are critical to achieving the appearance and feel of the surface.

About Metallic Epoxy Privacy Policy include two keys: a clear base and powder. They mix to form a blend, producing a glossy, nice look effect after completion.

Pour over the solid top. They move through the floor as it cures and can with a paintbrush or roller to create effects such as swirls, ripples, craters, or waves. When the Metallic Epoxy hardens, these powders are in place, resulting in a beautiful, nice look.

Each Privacy Policy is special due to the nature of the powder holding. Skill and mind are critical to achieving the appearance and feel of the surface.

Contractor

Pour over the solid top. They move through the floor as it cures and can create effects such as swirls, ripples, craters, or waves with a paintbrush or roller. When the Bathroom hardens, these powders are in place, resulting in a beautiful, nice look.

Each of us is special due to the nature of the powder holding. Skill and mind are critical to achieving the appearance and feel of the surface.

About Metallic Epoxy Privacy Policy include two keys: a clear base and powder. They mix to form a blend, producing a glossy, nice look effect after completion.

Pour over the solid top. They move through the floor as it cures and can with a paintbrush or roller to create effects such as swirls, ripples, craters, or waves. When the Metallic Epoxy hardens, these powders are in place, resulting in a beautiful, nice look.

Each Privacy Policy is special due to the nature of the powder holding. Skill and mind are critical to achieving the appearance and feel of the surface.

Privacy Policy

Pour over the solid top. They move through the floor as it cures and can create effects such as swirls, ripples, craters, or waves with a paintbrush or roller. When the Bathroom hardens, these powders are in place, resulting in a beautiful, nice look.

Each of us is special due to the nature of the powder holding. Skill and mind are critical to achieving the appearance and feel of the surface.

About Metallic Epoxy Privacy Policy include two keys: a clear base and powder. They mix to form a blend, producing a glossy, nice look effect after completion.

Pour over the solid top. They move through the floor as it cures and can with a paintbrush or roller to create effects such as swirls, ripples, craters, or waves. When the Metallic Epoxy hardens, these powders are in place, resulting in a beautiful, nice look.

Each Privacy Policy is special due to the nature of the powder holding. Skill and mind are critical to achieving the appearance and feel of the surface.

MESG warranty

Select your currency
SGD Singapore dollar
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop